Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

i just got a dui while i was driving fast. Now i have to get a lawyer to help me

Asked on 7/11/12, 8:40 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should, as a conviction will raise your insurance rates. Call me if you need a referral.

Read more
7/11/12, 8:53 am
Andrew Weinstein Weinstein Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are looking for a lawyer that is an expert in criminal law, please consider:

Michael D. Weinstein, Esq.

Board Certified Criminal Trial Lawyer

12 S.E. 7th Street

Suite 610

Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Phone: 954.761.1420

Fax: 954.761.1421

www.mdwlawfirm.com

Read more
7/11/12, 9:08 am
Mario Musil The Musil Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

My office does free initial consultations. Feel free to call 877 706 8745.

Thank you.

Read more
7/11/12, 9:16 am
Leland Garvin Garvin Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

When ever you are arrested for a DUI in Florida you have only 10 days to challenge the suspension (ie. the officer taking your license).

I was previously a prosecutor here in Broward county and would be happy to discuss the case further with you.

best of luck,

Read more
7/11/12, 9:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now