Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

just wanted to know if i had a case...i had the tubal ligation surgery done and i am 99.9 percent sure im pregnant.

Asked on 6/28/12, 10:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Angelo Marino Angelo Marino Jr. PA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depends on whether the surgery was done negligently. However, there are no guarantees even with at tubal ligation. You will need to see a lawyer who does med mal to review, but very hard case to win.


Read more
Answered on 6/28/12, 11:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now