Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

my friend has stored a boat on my property that is unsightly and has deteriorated and cannot be towed off the property without hiring professional help. Can I have it removed

Asked on 9/29/13, 12:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It may depend on your agreement with him.

Read more
9/29/13, 1:22 pm
Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Did you have a written agreement with him? That would need to be reviewed. If not, what were the terms of any agreement that you had? Those need to be reviewed.

Read more
9/30/13, 11:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now