Legal Question in Traffic Law in Florida

is a non moving traffic violation considered a criminal offence

Asked on 8/13/13, 10:42 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No, but to be sure you should ask an attorney as some traffic offenses that you wouldn't think are criminal, turn out to be.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 11:16 am
Nicholas Dorsten Blake & Dorsten, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No it is not.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 11:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now