Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Florida

What is the procedure for revoking a revocable trust?

Asked on 10/04/13, 11:04 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Follow the terms of the trust. The agreement itself controls.

Read more
Answered on 10/04/13, 11:07 am
David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Notification to Trustee and Current beneficiaries . Title must be changed on all assets.

Read more
Answered on 10/04/13, 11:08 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Florida


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now