Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Florida

is there a time limit on a lawsuit . ? i,m suing a person and my attorney never can get the other party to sit down with there lawyer and myself to get this resolved . this has been going on for three years . were do i go from here ?

Asked on 7/12/13, 11:06 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Have a trial.

Read more
Answered on 7/12/13, 11:08 am
Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Speak to your attorney. He should be able to get your case moving.

Read more
Answered on 7/12/13, 11:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now