Legal Question in International Law in France

we have concluded a contrcat for consultancy services that was discontiued. The contractor has received an advance payment but does not wish to reimburse. What can we do?

Asked on 9/14/12, 6:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Willig David S. Willig, Chartered
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The first line of inquiry is the contract: written or verbal? If written, does it contain language describing what is to occur upon termination, and where any action must be brought to make a claim on the contract. If verbal, do you have any other indicia of the content of the contract.

My firm is ready to assist you. If you would like to contact us, please feel free to call 1-305-860-1881 or email to dswchkd@aol.com

Read more
9/14/12, 6:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now