Legal Question in Business Law in France

where should I register the statute of my company?

Asked on 11/21/12, 10:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

F Cordiez French Lawyers Solicitors ECD Avocats & Solicitors
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your company's statutes should be registered with the Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce, which is the French equivalent of the Companies House.

Fabien Cordiez French lawyer and Solicitor http://www.solicitor.fr

Read more
11/21/12, 11:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now