Legal Question in Business Law in France

can the seller cancel the contract when the buyer failed to open the L/C by COB Frifday 16 November 2012?

Asked on 11/16/12, 2:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

F Cordiez French Lawyers Solicitors ECD Avocats & Solicitors
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Could you please clarify your question and provide us with further details regarding the issue which you mention? Thank you.

ECD French lawyers http://www.ecdas.com

Read more
Answered on 11/19/12, 12:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now