Legal Question in Real Estate Law in France

buying property in france

is an offre d'achat legally binding

Asked on 8/14/07, 8:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ronald Sokol Sokol Law Offices
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: buying property in france

Your question is not sufficiently precise. Was the offer in writing? Does it identify the property? Does it clearly state the offer price? Does it state to whom it is addressed? Does it have an expiration date? To whom was it communicated and how?

Has it been accepted by the party to whom it was addressed? To give a meaningful reply to your question, more information is needed.

Read more
8/21/07, 11:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8807 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now