Legal Question in Real Estate Law in France

Changing the statuts of an SCI to SCI including tontiniere clause

Asked on 9/27/11, 6:02 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

F Cordiez French Lawyers Solicitors ECD Avocats & Solicitors
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This can be done of course. It involves re-drafting and registering new articles of incorporation.

Read more
Answered on 9/27/11, 6:30 am
F Cordiez French Lawyers Solicitors ECD Avocats & Solicitors
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Please contact us for further advice on French property law. http://www.solicitor.fr

Read more
Answered on 12/21/11, 11:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now