Legal Question in Aviation Law in Georgia

Retainer

I am an MBA student in a law class. I am doing an assignment on a case. How much do you think an attorney will charge an aviation part manugfacturing company for a retainer.

Asked on 1/24/03, 3:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Aspinwall Charles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Retainer

The question cannot be answered as there are too many variables. Retainer for what? What attorney? We recently undertook representation of an aircraft parts manufacturer in litigation over payment for some parts and our initial retainer was $5000. They are now working on their second $5000. retainer.

Read more
1/24/03, 10:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 121

More Aviation Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now