Georgia  |  Bankruptcy

Legal Question

Asked on: 9/24/13, 10:56 am

Can you file chapter 13 bankruptcy even if you have filed cheaper 7 and it hasn't been 7 years yet?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

133 Answers given in the last few hours.

8661 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search