Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Georgia

I f i am the secondary on my car and my mom is the primary, and i move out, by law can she have my car taken away?

Asked on 4/29/13, 7:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You did not tell us the important information - who is the title owner of the vehicle. "Secondary" on what? "Primary" on what? The title? The loan? Something else? You need to be more specific and include all facts. It is also not a "Civil Rights" question - the category you chose.

Read more
4/29/13, 7:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now