Legal Question in Consumer Law in Georgia

a financail institution award my brother my money. where can I find a lawyer that can handle an issue like this

Asked on 2/11/13, 9:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is impossible to know the nature of the possible claim based on your post. If your brother is the proper party with a claim, he needs to contact lawyers in his area who handle that type of case (whatever it is).

Read more
2/11/13, 9:54 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Award money for what? Since you left that out there's no way to answer you.

Read more
2/11/13, 10:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now