Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

My 11 year old grandson is accused of performing oral sex on a 9 year old boy, who in turn performed it on him. What are the consequences?

Asked on 9/17/13, 2:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Juvenile detention facility. See website for info on Juvenile Issues: http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=199

See website for info on sex offenses: http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=43

Good luck

Read more
9/17/13, 2:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now