Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

are there attorneys that handle recidivism in the state of Ga?

Asked on 7/19/12, 10:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sparticus Heyward The Law Office of Sparticus Heyward, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I do an i would be happy to answer any questions you may have.

Read more
Answered on 7/19/12, 10:54 am
Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Recidivism is not anything to be handled. Criminal attorneys handle charges. When a person is convicted and sentenced as a recidivist, he will NOT be eligible for parole. There are a number of ways to challenge recidivist notice, but any good attorney should know that. See website for info on how to find the right attorney:

Read more
Answered on 7/20/12, 2:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now