Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

i got charged with simply possession while i was on felony probation. i plead under conditional discharge did i violate probation

Asked on 3/07/13, 6:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

for the arrest no. but the prosecutor/probation officer can schedule a violation of probation hearing. See website for info on VOP hearings: http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=42

Good luck

Read more
3/10/13, 7:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now