Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

Is it considered pandering if I asked a police decoy, in a prostitution sting, to let me see her vagina for 10 dollars?

Asked on 6/07/13, 9:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Probably. Get yourself a lawyer.

Read more
6/07/13, 12:08 pm
Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is. See website for info on Miranda rights: http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=197

Lawrence

Read more
6/11/13, 7:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now