Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

How can a drug felony in Michigan be expunged? There are 2, one from 1989 and the other from 1997 or 1999.

Asked on 9/12/13, 2:36 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Since you posted to Georgia lawyers, you won't likely get a response.

Read more
Answered on 9/12/13, 2:54 pm
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You posted the question using a Georgia zip code so no Michigan lawyers will see your question, and only a Michigan lawyer can assist you. Repost in the Michigan area of LawGuru (or better yet, retain a lawyer in Michigan).

Read more
Answered on 9/12/13, 3:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now