Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

Im on probation. i failed piss test once already did 21 days. got bonded out.....i just failed another piss test almost 1 year later. am waitin on results from lab. if my fines paid off & probations fees r caught up what u think judge mite do ? its misdemeaner probation.

Asked on 5/03/13, 12:40 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

60-120 days in jail. see website for info on retaining the right attorney: http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=38

Good luck

Read more
5/03/13, 12:43 pm
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm sure your lawyer has already told you (and if you do not have a good lawyer chances are that you will have a very bad day in court), but generally you are going to serve some jail time.

Read more
5/03/13, 4:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now