Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

my six year old climbed up and got his medicine and gave it to my three year old while i was in the bathroom. he then lied to the investigator stating i was asleep when the incident occured . What do i do ?

Asked on 6/16/13, 11:06 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is the second time you posted, and you had better retain a good criminal defense and custody lawyer ASAP.

Read more
6/16/13, 11:10 am
Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Retain an attorney: http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=38

Good luck

Read more
6/20/13, 1:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now