Legal Question in Family Law in Georgia

my dad passed before i was born should i get any monthly payments

Asked on 10/02/13, 6:16 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Monthly payments from who? For what?

Read more
10/02/13, 6:27 pm
Robert Gardner Hicks, Massey & Gardner, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are a child, you may be entitled to social security payments. If you are now an adult, there is not much you can do at this point.

Read more
10/04/13, 1:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now