Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in Georgia

name change

i want to have a name change

Asked on 6/19/09, 12:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: name change

GA Code Sec. 19-12-1 dicates the requirements and process of changing a person's name in Georgia. Please contact me at [email protected] should you need and want assistance in this matter.

Read more
Answered on 6/22/09, 12:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now