Legal Question in Health Care Law in Georgia

Can I see a dr that left a practice to open his own if the dr he worked for has a non-compete clause",

Asked on 6/26/13, 11:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Theanswer has not changed since you asked and got an answer three hours before. That answer was:

"None. You have no right to be treated by a particular doctor, and no doctor who would be sued for an enormous amount to treat you is going to do so."

Read more
6/26/13, 5:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Health Care Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Health Care Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now