Legal Question in Immigration Law in Georgia

hi . i got 12 traffic ticket in the past 4years,and all been paid.4 selt belt,3 speeding. 2 stop sign,1 no turn signal.1failure mainte on lane,1 failure to obey traffic sign.would i get denie,on my citizenship interview.please let me know.i have a lot of prresure everyday,please let me know .

Asked on 7/06/10, 4:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Luba Smal Smal Immigration Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A foreign individual applying for naturalization (US citizenship) has to prove that he or she possesses a 'Good Moral Character' and at very least can demonstate it for the statutory mandated period. This is one of the requirements of naturalization. If in doubt about your eligibility, you shall schedule a phone or in-person consultation appointment with an immigration attorney.

Note: The above response is provided for legal information purposes only and should not be considered a legal advice; it doesn’t create an attorney-client relationship. For more information or to schedule a consultation, please visit http://www.law-visa-usa.com/contact_us.html

If you would like to request a confidential legal advice or schedule telephone or email consultation regarding your specific situation, please email me directly at Attorney @ law-visa-usa.com . Office Telephone line is 1-402-210-2040 (please EMAIL first to schedule a consultation appointment). I am an immigration attorney and work with clients from all States and globally. For more information visit our website at http://www.law-visa-usa.com/.

Read more
Answered on 7/07/10, 4:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now