Legal Question in Insurance Law in Georgia

can i sue my ex-attorney for breach of contract, he is the one that chose to terminate the contract

Asked on 8/23/13, 7:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sure, anyone can sue for anything. A valid claim is a different question. We don't have the contract and any attorney/client relationship is virtually always terminable by either party (if that is the kind of contract you mean - you did not tell us).

Read more
8/24/13, 3:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now