Legal Question in Juvenile Dependency in Georgia

Why Is the Role of the Defense Attorney in Juvenile Court Ambivalent

Asked on 8/14/13, 10:47 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Gardner Hicks, Massey & Gardner, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am not sure what you mean by ambivalent, unless you feel that is the attitude of the attorney you have. If that is the case, you may want to find one who is engaged in the case and is looking to pursue the defense aggressively.

Read more
8/14/13, 11:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Juvenile Dependency questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now