Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in Georgia

How do you pursue to win an appeal in corp legal malpractice law suit when judge ruled against corp and the judge and lawyer chair and co-chair together several times and know each other throughout years?

Asked on 4/22/12, 4:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Since anyone trying to pursue a malpractice case of any kind would have a lawyer who specializes in these types of cases, that is who you ask. Of course, no one here knows anything about the case and you chose to tell us about the judge and lawyers and absolutely nothing about the case.

Read more
Answered on 4/22/12, 4:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now