Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Georgia

Can I sue hospital if they took the easy way out and gave me medicine and didn't do surgery which should have been done?

Asked on 3/03/12, 10:22 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sure. Anyone can sue for anything. If you are trying to ask whether you have a valid claim, you chose to tell us no facts. "Take the easy way out" is not a legal claim.

Read more
Answered on 3/03/12, 11:14 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Since you have failed to tell us what they did, what they didn't do, how it harmed you, and how long ago it was, there is no way to answer you.

Read more
Answered on 3/03/12, 3:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now