Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

So my wife was in a car accident today, enough for the airbags to deploy, but the driver's side did not deploy, just the passanger side. When we bought the car the horn was broken, so we took it back to the dealership in las vegas, and they repaired it. I'm thinking that they might have done something to the airbag when taking appart the steering wheel (ie. not putting it back together correctly) and caused it to not go off. Thus my wife slammed into the steering wheel. Is there anything i can do from a legal standpoint and what are my odds of success with this information in a law suit?

Asked on 11/30/10, 4:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

People sue when they suffer damages. What are your wife's injuries such that a lawsuit is necessary? You failed to say anything at all about that so it is not possible to tell you your "odds of success."

Read more
Answered on 12/05/10, 4:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now