Legal Question in Product Liability in Georgia

Producing a booklet

I am planning to compile a booklet on ''household hints'' or a similar title that I plan to market. I have some of my own material that I know works.

My question is: Is it legal to use material from other sources?

Thank you very much for your answer.

Asked on 9/09/02, 6:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jim Hough Thomas J. Hough, Jr., P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Producing a booklet

Your question does not concern product's liability. It is one of copyright and should be addressed to an attorney practicing in that area of the law. Sorry I could offer no help.

Read more
9/09/02, 8:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Products Liability Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now