Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Georgia

bank of america says we are two months behind on our mortgage. asked what mo they are rederring to they can not say. since modification mortgage has been paid on time every mo. What can I do ?

Asked on 2/19/13, 8:54 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Obviously you should send them proof of payment.

Read more
2/19/13, 8:56 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Send them proof of payment. If that does not help, see a lawyer.

Read more
2/19/13, 8:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now