Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Georgia

Fence Installation law

Is there a law in GA regarding how close

I may install a fence to my property

line?

Asked on 4/15/09, 11:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Yasha Heidari Heidari Power Law Group, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Fence Installation law

Among other areas, you should look into the laws of your local municipality because it will often have provisions governing such matters.

Please note the above is solely for general information purposes and no attorney-client relationship exists.

Read more
4/16/09, 12:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now