Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Georgia

i've been married for 19 years niow. wifes health is failling,. i'm worried that her kids are trying to take our home,my home from me.

Asked on 2/02/12, 6:52 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Do you have a legal question?

Read more
Answered on 2/02/12, 6:54 pm
SHERRY RAGOLE RAGOLE & ASSOCIATES, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You will need to employ an attorney to determine whether your home ownership is endangered. If so, your attorney may develop alternatives to achieve the security that you desire.

Read more
Answered on 2/02/12, 7:19 pm
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Do you have a specific question? If so, you need to meet with an attorney to review your situation.

Read more
Answered on 2/02/12, 8:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now