Legal Question in Immigration Law in Guam

how i report the person that overstay in guam? i just want to make sure his overstay

Asked on 9/16/13, 2:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Marlene Hemmings Marlene Hemmings, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can always call the USCIS customer service number & they can give you further information. However, all air travel is closely monitored by USCBP, so if a person has overstayed their U.S. visa, USCIS & USCBP will know about it.

See www.uscis.gov for more details.

Read more
Answered on 9/16/13, 10:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Guam

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now