Legal Question in Immigration Law in Hawaii

My wife (32 yo) and my two sons ( 11 yo and 7 yo) would like to come to the US to visit me as tourists here. How do I obtain a Tourist Visa for them.

Asked on 8/11/12, 7:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brian D. Lerner Law Offices of Brian D. Lerner, A Professional Corporation
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello:

B2 Visitor Visa Application

A Visitor Visa will have to be obtained. My firm prepares the application and then sends it directly to the applicant who will then take it to the U.S. Consulate or Embassy for a decision. If done correctly, the issuance of this visa could take less than one month after it is completed.  Visitor Visas are quite difficult to obtain.

Read more
8/12/12, 11:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Hawaii

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now