Legal Question in Family Law in Idaho

How to get W-2 info for child support

My girlfriend is trying to get x-husdands W-2s for past two years to provide the amount of income to the court for modification of child support. How can she do this ?

Asked on 10/29/04, 10:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jared Martens CHRISTIAN & MARTENS LAW GROUP, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: How to get W-2 info for child support

You need to do a "request for documents". You can find the procedure in the Idaho Rules of Civil Procedure at the law library. Or you can call us and we can do your child modification for you.

Jared B. Martens

(208) 322-6448

(800) 915-6448

Read more
10/29/04, 2:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Idaho

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now