Legal Question in Insurance Law in Illinois

Auto insurance coverage

Is your auto insurance still vaiid if your driver's license is revoked, and you are driving and are involved in an accident?

Asked on 9/08/03, 10:33 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Peter Ordower Law Office of Peter Ordower
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Auto insurance coverage

Although it depends on your insurance policy, since driving with a revoked license would clearly be illegal, most likely you would not be covered by the policy.

Read more
Answered on 9/11/03, 12:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now