Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

I was charged with delivery of a controlled substance

can I have my felony expunged

Asked on 5/19/11, 12:26 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Gotzh Law Office of David Gotzh
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If the charge led to a felony CONVICTION (To include no contest/guilty plea), then no.

Read more
Answered on 5/19/11, 12:31 pm
Elfreda Dockery Law Office of Elfreda Dockery
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

no but other remedies may be available. to discuss further, call me at 312-372-5600.

Read more
Answered on 5/21/11, 9:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now