Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

No they were not bagged up seperately..it was at the most 5grams in a sandwich bag that I was smokin out of..they just ran up the stairs...no knock no warning..and kick in the door and find only that on the floor of my room no bags or anything.(question reply for sal seikh)

Asked on 8/09/13, 6:30 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sal Sheikh www.BetterCallSal.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would recommend you hire an attorney so they can sort all of this out.

From what you have told me the search and subsequent arrest sounds fishy, but that is one side of the story. It will be interesting to see what the State comes up with.

Feel free to contact me with any more questions you may have. 312-532-8554 or Looplaw@gmail.com

Read more
8/09/13, 10:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now