Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

I know someone in jail that doesn't have a lawyer . I haven't spoken to them , but with the family. How do I get a lawyer for him ?

Asked on 5/10/11, 2:05 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sal Sheikh www.BetterCallSal.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Feel free to contact me with any questions you may have.

Read more
5/10/11, 2:08 pm
Andrew Pavlinski Pavlinski & Elkins
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I agree with my colleague. You need to discuss the facts of the case with an attorney as soon as possible. Feel free to call me at 773.209.2889

Read more
5/10/11, 3:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now