Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

I need to know about a murder if a witness wasn't really there and they lied is there anyway that they need a weapon to convict a person

Asked on 6/05/13, 6:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Andrew Gable Law Office of Andrew Gable
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am a little confused by your question. Murder is a very serious charge. You should not post anything about the case on the internet. If you have a question feel free to contact me.

312-502-7877

Read more
Answered on 6/05/13, 6:39 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now