Legal Question in DUI Law in Illinois

Illinois DUI dismissed 15 yrs ago, I timely petitioned hearing to rescind SSSusp, never received hearing. Suspension still on my driving record, is it possible to rescind now?

Asked on 4/27/13, 11:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

George Zuganelis Zuganelis & Zuganelis, Attorneys at Law, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The suspension is probably up. You probably haven't paid the fee to reinstate your license, so it remains suspended until you do so. Call the Sec'ty of State and they will guide you.

Read more
4/28/13, 9:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now