Legal Question in Elder Law in Illinois

My stepbrother committed financial fraud against my biological father who was diagnosed with dementia by receiving social security,pension & the life insurance

Asked on 8/21/13, 8:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Chen Kasher Chen Kasher
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This could be a serious case, but you'd have to elaborate on what happened and why it constitutes fraud. Did your stepbrother somehow embezzle these funds?

[email protected]

chenkasherlaw.vpweb.com

(773) 853-3062

Read more
Answered on 8/21/13, 9:20 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Elder Law questions and answers in Illinois


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now