Legal Question in Immigration Law in Illinois

my fiance was deported, we are getting married i am an american citizen, will he be able to come back to the us?

Asked on 11/27/12, 9:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Cho Law Offices of Michael Cho
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There may be waivers available depending upon his immigration background.

You may find more information on the two most common waivers (I-601 and I-212) along with my services here:

http://www.msclaw.com/index.php?page=immigration-waivers

Read more
Answered on 11/28/12, 5:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now