Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Illinois

My son was having a wart removed and the nitrogen leaked and burnt him really bad between his fingers what should i do?

Asked on 9/16/12, 7:26 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Make sure that he is treated properly and hopefully he will heal with no loss of function. If the

hand does not heal properly,you should contact a malpractice attorney.

Read more
Answered on 9/16/12, 7:38 pm
Nima Taradji Taradji Law Offices
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Make sure he get proper medical care for the burn.

I hope this helps-

Read more
Answered on 9/16/12, 8:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now