Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

Does a business have the right to charge for lost gasoline sales because of an auto accident with the fuel dispenser?

Asked on 3/29/12, 1:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nima Taradji Taradji Law Offices
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A person or entity that has been damaged has the right to be compensated for any and all losses that has naturally occurred as the result of the incident so long as they were not solely or partially at fault.

I hope this helps-

Read more
3/29/12, 1:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now