Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

I expressed to my attorney that I'm not satisfied with his work and I need a release and he told me no. What can I legally do?

Asked on 7/10/12, 8:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sal Sheikh www.BetterCallSal.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are not satisfied with your present attorneys work, send them a letter stating that you no longer require your services.

If you hire a new attorney have your "old" attorney forward their file to them.

Feel free to contact me with any questions you may have.

Read more
7/10/12, 8:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now