Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Illinois

Is a Case Pending ?

I have received a Request of Personnel Records for a past independet contractor who is claiming to have been an employee. Telling others she was a sexually harrased

Asked on 12/06/08, 5:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Eugene Hollander The Law Offices of Eugene K. Hollander
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Is a Case Pending ?

We routinely handle sexual harassment cases and can advise. Kindly provide me with your contact information to [email protected] so that we can discuss.

Read more
Answered on 12/08/08, 9:32 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now